JNV Agra JNV Agra

CBSE Affiliation Number:2140019

(Ministry of HRD, Government of India)

Current Time :

Today Date : 18-02-2019

Hindi Version

CLASS XII STUDENTS MERIT LIST BEST OF FIVE SUBJECT

NAME 301 302 42 43 44 607 65 41 736 737 TOTAL % RESULT
ROHIT KUMAR RATHORE 87 - 90 95 - 98 95 97 - - 562 93.67 PASS
SUMIT KUMAR NIMESH 68 - 95 95 - 97 94 95 - - 544 90.67 PASS
HIMANSHU PANWAR 85 77 - - - 96 88 - 95 95 536 89.33 PASS
SURYA PRATAP SINGH 75 - 88 84 - 97 94 95 - - 533 88.83 PASS
ARUN KUMAR 65 84 - - - 97 91 - 94 93 524 87.33 PASS
UMESH PURI 60 94 85 92 - 96 - 95 - - 522 87 PASS
GOVIND SINGH SOLANKI 75 84 88 95 - 87 - 92 - - 521 86.83 PASS
RAHUL 79 88 87 93 - 95 - 78 - - 520 86.67 PASS
NITIN KUMAR 76 82 81 88 - 96 - 95 - - 518 86.33 PASS
PUSHPENDRA CHAHAR 77 79 90 95 - 93 - 84 - - 518 86.33 PASS
RAHUL KUMAR 80 - 83 88 - 93 92 81 - - 517 86.17 PASS
HARSH KUMAR 63 - 95 95 - 91 84 84 - - 512 85.33 PASS
RAKESH KUMAR 62 87 93 90 - 97 - 80 - - 509 84.83 PASS
KULDEEP 70 73 - - - 90 85 - 94 93 505 84.17 PASS
KULDEEP KUMAR 70 - 80 85 - 94 96 77 - - 502 83.67 PASS
ANUBHAV SINGH 57 86 - - - 91 86 - 90 89 499 83.17 PASS
ARUN PRATAP SINGH 84 - 73 81 88 91 80 - - - 497 82.83 PASS
YASH SRIVASTAVA 65 72 - - - 94 84 - 91 91 497 82.83 PASS
SHASHANK PRATAP 60 81 - - - 96 80 - 90 89 496 82.67 PASS
ADITYA KUMAR 61 79 - - - 93 81 - 93 84 491 81.83 PASS
CHETAN KUMAR 44 86 - - - 95 85 - 88 93 491 81.83 PASS
BHUVNESH KUMAR 75 - 87 84 - 94 92 58 - - 490 81.67 PASS
MANAS 78 - 73 88 - 94 90 67 - - 490 81.67 PASS
RAJAT RAJ 72 64 83 89 - 96 - 83 - - 487 81.17 PASS
ABHISHEK KANAUJIA 62 73 - - - 89 73 - 90 95 482 80.33 PASS
PRADEEP SINGH 64 - 90 87 - 93 83 64 - - 481 80.17 PASS
RUBAL GARG 76 - 74 83 67 94 86 - - - 480 80 PASS
LIMSI SINGH 54 - 65 90 - 93 91 85 - - 478 79.67 PASS
NEELAM SINGHAL 63 85 64 92 78 94 - - - - 476 79.33 PASS
MOHIT KUMAR 80 96 70 90 - 95 - 43 - - 474 79 PASS
RAJKAMAL 56 95 75 80 - 96 - 68 - - 470 78.33 PASS
POOJA 75 95 67 81 57 95 - - - - 470 78.33 PASS
MONU VARUN 44 88 74 88 78 93 - - - - 465 77.5 PASS
AJAY 50 - 82 87 - 94 85 66 - - 464 77.33 PASS
GAURAV KUMAR 47 75 - - - 91 72 - 91 88 464 77.33 PASS
RAMVEER SINGH 60 - 83 88 - 94 84 48 - - 457 76.17 PASS
VANDANA 39 82 - - - 95 65 - 84 91 456 76 PASS
AKASH KUMAR TITTAL 76 91 62 82 - 91 - 54 - - 456 76 PASS
KULDEEP SINGH 55 82 67 85 - 89 - 75 - - 453 75.5 PASS
MOHINI 69 84 71 77 - 91 - 59 - - 451 75.17 PASS
SHIV VIKRAM 43 71 - - - 92 74 - 89 80 449 74.83 PASS
LAXMI 56 86 65 76 74 88 - - - - 445 74.17 PASS
PAYAL 68 - 62 89 56 94 75 - - - 444 74 PASS
SHREYARAJ SINGH 72 - 72 80 - 92 79 48 - - 443 73.83 PASS
ABHISHEK SOURAWAT 56 92 62 84 57 92 - - - - 443 73.83 PASS
MADHU YADAV 61 - 62 82 65 95 74 - - - 439 73.17 PASS
VIPIN KUMAR 37 56 - - - 95 67 - 92 87 434 72.33 PASS
PUSHPENDRA KUMAR 45 89 74 81 - 93 - 52 - - 434 72.33 PASS
SATISH KUMAR 50 81 75 87 - 86 - 54 - - 433 72.17 PASS
SONAM JADAUN 47 78 69 71 72 94 - - - - 431 71.83 PASS
AMIR USMANI 56 - 74 82 - 91 77 45 - - 425 70.83 PASS
CHHAYA CHATURVEDI 35 84 - - - 87 51 - 84 79 420 70 PASS
ARJUN SINGH 57 91 53 71 - 91 - 51 - - 414 69 PASS
RAJKUMARI 51 - 73 66 - 95 75 52 - - 412 68.67 PASS
MANJEET SINGH 33 59 - - - 88 75 - 87 70 412 68.67 PASS
DIKSHA 35 75 67 79 56 92 - - - - 404 67.33 PASS
SWATI 44 - 62 75 56 93 73 - - - 403 67.17 PASS
STUDENT SELECTED FOR SGFI
S.NO. NAME EVENT CLASS CATEGORY
1 KAMLESH GUJJAR BASKET BALL X B U-17
2 DHEERENDRA KUMAR JUDO X B U-17
3 HARSH KUMAR JUDO XI Sc. U-19
4 PRADEEP SINGH JUDO XI Sc. U-19
5 MANVENDRA CHAHAR WRESTpNG VIII A U-14
6 MUKESH SIKARWAR WRESTpNG VII A U-14
7 AMIT DISHWAR WRESTpNG VII A U-14
8 SUNIL WRESTpNG VII A U-14
9 ANOOP SINGH WRESTpNG VIII B U-17
10 DHARMENDRA SINGH WRESTpNG X A U-17
11 ANUJ JUREL WRESTpNG VIII A U-17
12 RAJKAML WRESTpNG XI Sc. U-19
STUDENT  SELECTED FOR REGIONAL LEVEL ART COMPETITION
S.NO. NAME POSITION CLASS CATEGORY
1 DEVANSH SAXENA FIRST VII B Jr.Group
2 RAMYA SINGH SECOND VIII A Jr. Group
3 ANURAG RATHORE FIRST X B Sr. Group
4 MOHIT RATHORE SECOND XI Sc. Sr.Group
SELECTED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL ART COMPETITION
S.NO. NAME POSITION CLASS
1 DEVANSH SAXENA FIRST VII B
2 RAMYA SINGH THIRD VIII A
3 MOHIT RATHORE THIRD XI Sc.

JNV AGRA  secured first position in CBSE class XII science stream result and stood fourth place in overall class XII result in Lucknow Region among the 85 JNVs.

13 Students from JNV,Agra were selected for SGFI.(9 in wresting , 3 in judo and 1 in Basketball)

3 Students were selected for Art Regional level competition.

JNV ,Agra students secured first position in Cluster Level Nation Science Congress held at JNV,Agra

 

Master Devansh Saxena secured second position in national level Art competition.